RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Waverly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, New York
you RUN the place
1 Frederick St, Waverly, New York, 14892, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2015 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 7th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Penn Relays
Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Mar 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
- Mar 7, 2015
Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of The Holy Names
Albany
Albany Academy-Girls
Altmar-P-Williamstown
Amherst Central
Amityville Memorial
Amsterdam High S
Archbishop Molloy
Arlington
Auburn
Baldwinsville Central
Bay Shore
Bayport Blue Point
Beacon
Beekmantown Central
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Bethlehem Central
Binghamton
Boys & Girls
Brentwood
Brewster
Brighton
Broadalbin-Perth
Brockport Central
Bronxville
Brooklyn Technical
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Calhoun
Canandaigua
Canisius
Canton Central (HC Williams)
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
CBA-Syracuse
Central Islip
Chaminade
Chapel Field Christian
Cheektowaga-2
Christ The King
Christopher Columbus
Churchville-Chili
Cicero-North Syracuse
Clara Barton
Clarence
Clarkstown North
Clarkstown South
Clinton
Cobleskill Richmondville
Cold Spring Harbor
Collegiate
Colonie Central
Commack Dist
Comsewogue
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Corcoran
Corning-Painted Post West
Cornwall Central
Depew
Dewitt Clinton
Dryden
Dunkirk
East (Rochester)
East Chester
East Islip
East Meadow
East Syracuse Minoa
Eastport/Sou
EKMW-2
Ellenville Central
Elmira Free Academy
Elmira Notre Dame-2
Elmont
Elwood-John H Glenn
Emma Willard
Fairport
Fallsburg-2
Farmingdale
Fayetteville-Manlius
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Fordham Prep
Franklin Academy (Malone)
Franklin K Lane
Freeport
Friends Academy
Frontier
Gates Chili
General Douglas Macarthur
George W Hewlett
Gloversville
Gouverneur Central
Grand Island Central
Greece Arcadia
Greece Odyssey
Greece Olympia
Greenwich
Guilderland
Hackley
Half Hollow Hills East
Half Hollow Hills West
Hamburg-1
Hauppauge
Hempstead
Hilton Central
Holland-2
Holy Child
Holy Trinity
Honeoye Falls-Lima Central
Horseheads Central
Hudson Falls
Hunter College
Huntington
Ichabod Crane Central
Indian River
Iona Preparatory
Iroquois Central
Irvington
Island Trees
James I O'Neill
James Madison
Jamestown
Jamesville De Witt
John Jay Cross River - NY
John Jay Senior
John S. Burke Catholic
Kellenberg
Kingston
Lafayette Ed. Center
Lake Shore Central
Lakeland/Panas
Lancaster Central
Lansing
Le Roy
Liverpool
Livonia Stevenson
Lockport
Locust Valle
Long Beach
Longwood
Lynbrook
Malverne-2
Mamaroneck
Manhasset
Marathon
Mary Louis Academy
Massapequa
Massena
Mckee/Statin Island Tech
Mcquaid Jesuit
Medgar Evers College Prep
Mendon
Mercy
Mexico
Middletown
Midwood
Miller Place
Minisink Valley
Monroe-Woodbury
Monsignor Farrell
Monsignor Mc Clancy
Mt Mercy
Mt Saint Mary
Mt Saint Michael
Mt Vernon
Nanuet
New Hyde Park-1
New Rochelle
Newburgh Free
Niagara Falls
Nightingale-Bamford
North Babylon
North Rockland
North Shore
Northport
Norwich City Schools
Norwood-Norfolk Central
Notre Dame Academy
Nottingham-1
Ogdensburg Free
Onteora
Orchard Park
Ossining Senior
Oswego
Our Lady Of Lourdes
Owego Free Academy
Packer Collegiate Institute
Palmyra-Macedon
Paul D Schreiber
Paul Moore Central
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Pearl River
Peekskill
Penfield Central
Peru Central
Pine Bush Central Dist
Pioneer Central
Plattsburgh
Pleasantville
Polytechnic Prep Co Day
Port Jefferson (Earl Vandermeulen)
Port Jervis
Port Richmond
Potsdam Central
Prospect Heights
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Red Creek Central
River
Rome Free Academy
Roosevelt
Rush Henrietta Senior
Rye
Rye Country Day
Sachem East
Sachem North
Saranac Central
Saratoga Springs
Sayville
Scarsdale Senior
Schalmont
Schenectady
School Of The Arts-1
Schuylerville
Seton Catholic Central (4)
Shaker
Shenendehowa Central
Shoreham-Wading River
Sidney-2
Skaneateles
Smithtown East
Smithtown West
Sodus Central
Solvay
Southampton
Spence
Spencerport
Springfield Gardens
St Anthony's
St John The Baptist
St Johns Preparatory
Suffern
Sutherland
Sweet Home
Syosset
Taft Ed Campus
Tappan Zee
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Ticonderoga
Townsend Harris
Trevor Day School
Trinity School
Trumansburg
Tupper Lake
Union Springs
Union-Endicott
Uniondale
Ursuline School
Valhalla
Valley Stream Central
Valley Stream North
Valley Stream South
Vestal
Victor Central
Wagner
Wallkill
Walt Whitman
Wantagh
Ward Melville
Warwick Valley
Washingtonville
Watkins Glen
Waverly Senior
Wayne
Webster Schroeder
West Babylon
West Genesee Senior
West Seneca West
Westbury Senior
Westhampton
Westhill
Wg Oconnell-Copiague
William Floyd
Williamsville North
Williamsville South
Wilson Magnet
Windsor Central
Xavier
Young Women's Leadership
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
600m
|
1k
|
1500m
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noble, Carnell
12
Greece Olympia
06.46
nwi
1
2
Porter, Anton
12
Mt Saint Michael
06.47
nwi
1
3
Dessaline, Jahnique
11
Newburgh Free
06.52
nwi
1
4
Nicholas, Desmond
11
Canisius
06.55
nwi
1
5
Pilorge, Stanley
12
James Madison
06.62
nwi
1
6
Tankeh, Charles
11
Our Lady Of Lour
06.63
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Patrick
11
James Madison
06.65
nwi
1
8
Shomari, Shaka
12
Holy Trinity
06.74
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noble, Carnell
12
Greece Olympia
06.46
nwi
1
2
Porter, Anton
12
Mt Saint Michael
06.49
nwi
2
3
Dessaline, Jahnique
11
Newburgh Free
06.51
nwi
2
5
Nicholas, Desmond
11
Canisius
06.52
nwi
2
4
Tankeh, Charles
11
Our Lady Of Lour
06.55
nwi
1
6
Shomari, Shaka
12
Holy Trinity
06.55
nwi
2
7
Thompson, Patrick
11
James Madison
06.61
nwi
1
8
Pilorge, Stanley
12
James Madison
06.61
nwi
1
9
McFadden, Aaron
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
06.63
nwi
2
10
Gibson, Tim
11
East Meadow
06.66
nwi
2
11
D'Angelo, Mike
12
Union-Endicott
06.68
nwi
1
12
Strassfield, Joseph
12
Southampton
06.70
nwi
1
13
George, Stephen
12
Lancaster Centra
06.72
nwi
2
--
Bull, Corey
10
Roosevelt
FS
nwi
2
--
Gueye, Lamine
11
Albany Academy-G
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noble, Carnell
12
Greece Olympia
06.51
nwi
1
2
Porter, Anton
12
Mt Saint Michael
06.53
nwi
4
6
Nicholas, Desmond
11
Canisius
06.57
nwi
4
3
McFadden, Aaron
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
06.60
nwi
3
7
Dessaline, Jahnique
11
Newburgh Free
06.60
nwi
1
4
Gueye, Lamine
11
Albany Academy-G
06.61
nwi
5
5
Tankeh, Charles
11
Our Lady Of Lour
06.63
nwi
2
8
Thompson, Patrick
11
James Madison
06.63
nwi
5
9
Pilorge, Stanley
12
James Madison
06.64
nwi
2
10
Shomari, Shaka
12
Holy Trinity
06.66
nwi
3
11
Gibson, Tim
11
East Meadow
06.66
nwi
2
12
D'Angelo, Mike
12
Union-Endicott
06.66
nwi
4
13
Strassfield, Joseph
12
Southampton
06.68
nwi
4
14
Bull, Corey
10
Roosevelt
06.68
nwi
1
15
George, Stephen
12
Lancaster Centra
06.69
nwi
5
16
Brown, Kelly
11
Wilson Magnet
06.71
nwi
4
17
John, Malik
12
Prospect Heights
06.72
nwi
3
18
Hamilton, Aaron
12
John Jay Senior
06.77
nwi
3
19
Woody, D'Monte
12
Freeport
06.78
nwi
5
20
Braxton, Blair
11
Half Hollow Hill
06.79
nwi
5
21
Brooks, Wyatt
11
North Rockland
06.79
nwi
1
22
Roderick, Anthony
11
Hackley
06.79
nwi
5
23
Melchionni, Billy
12
Albany Academy-G
06.81
nwi
3
24
Felton, Kyler
12
Mexico
06.81
nwi
5
25
Sandling, Jimmy
11
Rye Country Day
06.81
nwi
4
26
D'Angelo, Nick
12
Union-Endicott
06.83
nwi
2
27
McPeak, Jerry
12
Elmira Free Acad
06.84
nwi
2
28
Lawrence, Amari
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
06.84
nwi
3
29
White, Curai
10
Pine Bush Centra
06.85
nwi
1
30
Ebron, Kendell
12
Monroe-Woodbury
06.86
nwi
2
31
Dusharm, Brayton
12
Gouverneur Centr
06.87
nwi
2
32
Goodman, Caiden
12
Saranac Central
06.87
nwi
3
33
Moser, Marcus
12
Ticonderoga
06.88
nwi
1
34
Shah, Naeem
12
Cheektowaga-2
06.89
nwi
5
35
Kilmartin, Jerald
12
Hudson Falls
06.90
nwi
1
36
Brush, Andrew
12
Massena
07.06
nwi
4
--
Bashar-Dickerson, Shahee
10
Nottingham-1
DNF
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin, Rai
12
Mt Vernon
33.29
1
2
Porter, Anton
12
Mt Saint Michael
34.83
1
3
Fitzgerald, Kory
12
Half Hollow Hill
35.21
1
4
Watkins, Kyle
12
Longwood
35.25
1
5
Hearst, Byron
12
Greece Arcadia
35.50
1
6
Mendola, Joe
12
Greece Arcadia
35.65
1
7
McNeil, Darryl
12
Christ The King
36.27
1
8
Housen, Cody
12
Mt Vernon
36.52
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Benjamin, Rai
12
Mt Vernon
33.63
1
2
Hearst, Byron
12
Greece Arcadia
35.07
5
3
Porter, Anton
12
Mt Saint Michael
35.30
3
6
Fitzgerald, Kory
12
Half Hollow Hill
35.40
1
4
Mendola, Joe
12
Greece Arcadia
35.45
2
7
McNeil, Darryl
12
Christ The King
35.46
2
8
Watkins, Kyle
12
Longwood
35.58
1
9
Poleon, Mergaran
11
Paul Robeson for
35.60
2
10
Benn, Jared
12
Suffern
35.73
5
5
Housen, Cody
12
Mt Vernon
35.95
4
11
White, Kevon
12
Springfield Gard
35.96
3
12
Archibold, Ryan
12
Holy Trinity
36.15
4
13
Davis, Jonathan
12
Elmont
36.16
3
14
Campbell, Dilan
11
Rush Henrietta S
36.17
1
15
Jordan, Rachi
11
Middletown
36.22
3
16
Gangemi, Kevin
12
Cornwall Central
36.33
5
17
Ryan, George
12
Iroquois Central
36.49
3
18
Morales, Jose
11
Dunkirk
36.49
2
19
Melchionni, Billy
12
Albany Academy-G
36.50
1
20
Petrie, David
12
Central Islip
36.57
4
21
Liechty, Justin
12
Saranac Central
36.82
1
22
Hotzclaw, Syeed
10
Albany
36.86
2
23
Sellitto, Philip
12
Island Trees
36.94
5
24
Strayer, Sean
12
Horseheads Centr
37.03
2
25
Hill, Connor
12
Skaneateles
37.04
2
26
Frazer, Robert
12
West Seneca West
37.15
4
27
Sandling, Jimmy
11
Rye Country Day
37.43
1
28
Kulp, Kyle
12
Vestal
37.50
5
29
Smith, Alec
12
Corcoran
37.58
3
30
Meacham, Christopher
11
Malverne-2
37.76
4
31
Cooper, Tom
12
Monroe-Woodbury
37.82
5
32
Brush, Andrew
12
Massena
40.10
5
33
Richardson, Taylor
12
Ogdensburg Free
40.42
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Germanakos, Luke
12
Lynbrook
1:20.60
4
2
Hawthorne, Anthony
12
Niagara Falls
1:22.15
4
3
Rogers, Calvary
12
Greece Odyssey
1:22.15
3
4
Tucker, Infinite
11
Huntington
1:22.39
4
5
Sperl, Austin
12
Comsewogue
1:22.51
3
6
Williams, Wayne
12
Monroe-Woodbury
1:22.86
4
7
DeGraw, Evan
11
Union Springs
1:23.11
3
8
Shah, Veeral
12
Lakeland/Panas
1:23.37
4
9
O'Leary, Michael
12
St Anthony's
1:23.84
4
10
Atkins, Leon
12
Auburn
1:24.02
3
11
Muldoon, Daniel
12
Liverpool
1:24.23
2
12
Magno, Tj
12
Valley Stream No
1:24.45
2
13
Ely, Eddie
11
Palmyra-Macedon
1:24.50
2
14
Behlmaier, Jack
12
Cheektowaga-2
1:24.82
2
15
Watts, Patrick
12
Pleasantville
1:25.46
4
16
Reilly, James
12
Sayville
1:25.59
2
17
Young, Rob
11
Saratoga Springs
1:25.67
1
18
O'Sullian, Liam
11
Pearl River
1:25.96
2
19
Millisor, Austin
11
Indian River
1:26.26
1
20
Vite, Jack
12
Shenendehowa Cen
1:26.57
1
21
Gaynor, Kinard
12
Newburgh Free
1:26.74
2
22
Robinson, Shavanes
11
Boys & Girls
1:26.98
3
23
Proctor, Truvaurnie
12
Dewitt Clinton
1:27.19
3
24
Nitterour, John
12
Horseheads Centr
1:29.05
2
25
Clark, Peter
12
Polytechnic Prep
1:29.12
1
26
Saucier, Adam
11
Norwood-Norfolk
1:30.37
1
27
Hurley, Justin
10
Packer Collegiat
1:30.91
1
28
Clarke, Francis
12
Xavier
1:31.46
3
29
Jabaut, Jacob
11
Plattsburgh
1:31.79
1
30
Maron, Tom
10
EKMW-2
1:41.73
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Asselmeyer, James
12
Arlington
2:28.20
3
2
Johnson, Jacob
11
Colonie Central
2:28.78
2
3
Barber, Kyle
12
Fayetteville-Man
2:28.81
3
4
Powell, Shamar
12
Walt Whitman
2:29.05
3
5
Grady, Michael
12
East Meadow
2:29.15
3
6
Jibb, Jack
12
Monroe-Woodbury
2:31.30
3
7
O'Connell, Martin
12
East Chester
2:32.39
3
8
Neumaier, Steven
11
Lancaster Centra
2:32.87
3
9
Fiore, Luciano
12
Bay Shore
2:33.39
3
10
Mallow, Mike
11
Fairport
2:33.97
2
11
Tucker, Joseph
12
St Anthony's
2:34.33
2
12
Whalen, Matthew
12
Smithtown East
2:34.83
2
13
Bulkeley, Ben
9
Fairport
2:36.26
2
14
Hannigan, Rory
12
St John The Bapt
2:36.66
2
15
Leclair, Nicholas
12
Liverpool
2:37.34
1
16
Nathaniel, Nolan
12
Benjamin Banneke
2:37.52
2
17
Burns, Andrew
12
Guilderland
2:37.76
1
18
McDonald, Joe
12
Owego Free Acade
2:38.25
1
19
Feil, Jonathon
12
Guilderland
2:38.57
2
20
Vinolas, Kevin
12
Minisink Valley
2:39.27
1
21
Wilk, Peter
12
Valley Stream No
2:39.48
1
22
Gay, Jon
11
EKMW-2
2:39.64
1
23
Joseph, Kareem
12
Clara Barton
2:39.78
3
24
Rastafari, Morgan
12
Kingston
2:40.24
2
25
Bird, Ryan
12
Rye
2:40.85
2
26
Ronan, Dominick
11
Xavier
2:40.91
2
27
Amo, Aaron
11
Iroquois Central
2:41.87
1
28
Springer, Gairy
12
Thomas Jefferson
2:41.93
1
29
Marhaba, Rani
11
Vestal
2:41.96
1
30
Parrott, Kody
12
Ticonderoga
2:42.81
1
31
Vazquez, Oscar
10
Indian River
2:48.28
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, James
12
Port Jefferson (
4:17.88
2
2
Gavigan, Luke
12
Tappan Zee
4:20.28
2
3
Pompilj, Marco
12
Collegiate
4:21.04
2
4
Tucker, Patrick
12
St Anthony's
4:22.48
2
5
Mccarthy, Dylan
12
Liverpool
4:22.96
2
6
Dearie, Ryan
11
St Anthony's
4:24.86
2
7
Daddario, Mitchell
12
Sweet Home
4:26.86
2
8
Hazelwood, Kevin
11
Brewster
4:26.87
2
9
Delfay, Mike
11
Brewster
4:26.94
2
10
Hale, Thomas
12
Shaker
4:27.29
1
11
Middleton, Jordan
12
Auburn
4:29.46
1
12
Lostritto, Glenn
12
Friends Academy
4:30.96
1
13
Kirgis, Peter
11
Paul D Schreiber
4:31.40
1
14
Brannigan, Mike
12
Northport
4:31.70
2
15
Moore, Jared
12
Corning-Painted
4:32.31
2
16
Neary, Liam
11
James I O'Neill
4:32.63
1
17
Barber, Owen
12
Pioneer Central
4:33.14
2
18
Guzman, Juan
12
Wagner
4:33.41
1
19
Onken, John
12
Sachem North
4:33.62
1
20
Zolotarevsky, Jacob
11
Midwood
4:33.94
1
21
Geraci, Matt
12
Honeoye Falls-Li
4:34.12
1
22
Hazlitt, Patrick
10
Watkins Glen
4:37.78
2
23
Farley, Jack
12
Collegiate
4:37.81
1
24
Julio, Ruiz-Gomez
12
Monsignor Farrel
4:38.85
2
25
Kane, Peter
11
Corning-Painted
4:40.78
2
26
Burton, Henry
11
Mendon
4:40.95
1
27
Peterson, DJ
12
Warwick Valley
4:44.15
1
28
Marlow, Mitchell
11
Franklin Academy
4:47.75
1
29
Parrott, Kody
12
Ticonderoga
4:53.30
1
30
Romaca, Brandon
11
Ticonderoga
5:00.46
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tooker, Aidan
11
Saratoga Springs
9:05.47
2
2
Brannigan, Mike
12
Northport
9:05.50
2
3
Spiezio, Jeremy
12
Greenwich
9:07.27
2
4
Lundy, Conor
11
Fordham Prep
9:09.67
2
5
Rice, John
12
Xavier
9:11.92
2
6
Petrella, Benjamin
11
Liverpool
9:23.25
2
7
Ciolkowski, Nick
12
Mcquaid Jesuit
9:25.25
2
8
Lane, Kobie
12
Port Jervis
9:28.29
2
9
Butlak, Calvin
12
Lake Shore Centr
9:31.44
1
10
Lauer, Jonathan
10
Sachem North
9:31.79
1
11
Trowbridge, Thorr
11
Kingston
9:32.90
2
12
Buck, Connor
12
Liverpool
9:32.91
2
13
Maier, Chad
12
Walt Whitman
9:34.34
1
14
Cardamone, Ben
11
Elmira Free Acad
9:38.53
1
15
Nichols, Paul
11
Shaker
9:38.91
1
16
Langer, Christopher
11
St Anthony's
9:39.63
2
17
Rindfuss, Peter
11
Hamburg-1
9:40.46
1
18
Hehir, Patrick
12
Tappan Zee
9:41.08
2
19
Taylor, Giacomo
12
Trinity School
9:43.34
1
20
Dellinger, Paul
10
Brighton
9:43.55
1
21
Nohilly, Eion
11
John Jay Cross R
9:46.56
2
22
Buchanan, Richard
12
Windsor Central
9:46.95
1
23
Platanias, Elias
11
Calhoun
9:48.59
1
24
McDermott, Ben
12
Pearl River
9:49.02
2
25
Gadway, Jeriqho
12
Plattsburgh
9:51.48
2
26
Reimer, Tomas
12
Fiorello Laguard
9:53.21
1
27
Marlow, Mitchell
11
Franklin Academy
9:54.42
1
28
Biondi, Christopher
11
Pine Bush Centra
9:55.27
2
29
Shaw, Harrison Branch
11
Brooklyn Technic
9:58.08
1
30
Saucier, Adam
11
Norwood-Norfolk
10:02.36
1
31
Gordon, Michael
12
Valley Stream So
10:13.02
1
32
Moore, Caleb
9
Seton Catholic C
10:31.99
1
--
Goodman, Isaac
11
Mendon
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibbons, Sidney
12
Monsignor Mc Cla
07.32
nwi
1
2
Bleichert, Shawn
12
Shenendehowa Cen
07.47
nwi
1
3
McFadden, Aaron
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
07.51
nwi
1
4
Hunt, Dylan
12
Vestal
07.53
nwi
1
5
Clark, Anthony
12
Gates Chili
07.55
nwi
1
6
Gerhardt, Nate
12
Cobleskill Richm
07.63
nwi
1
7
Outing, Michael
12
Farmingdale
07.68
nwi
1
8
Soder, Dylan
12
Monroe-Woodbury
07.76
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibbons, Sidney
12
Monsignor Mc Cla
07.41
nwi
2
2
McFadden, Aaron
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
07.47
nwi
1
3
Bleichert, Shawn
12
Shenendehowa Cen
07.48
nwi
2
5
Clark, Anthony
12
Gates Chili
07.56
nwi
2
4
Hunt, Dylan
12
Vestal
07.60
nwi
1
6
Soder, Dylan
12
Monroe-Woodbury
07.67
nwi
2
7
Outing, Michael
12
Farmingdale
07.69
nwi
1
8
Gerhardt, Nate
12
Cobleskill Richm
07.72
nwi
2
9
Etkind, Josh
12
Clarkstown North
07.74
nwi
2
10
Chimezie, Sam
12
Half Hollow Hill
07.75
nwi
2
11
Wilson, Tarique
12
North Rockland
07.76
nwi
1
12
Payton, Spencer
11
Longwood
07.76
nwi
1
13
Menyah, Jeffry
11
Niagara Falls
07.79
nwi
1
14
Lewis, Tyler
11
Medgar Evers Col
07.79
nwi
1
15
Barton, Matt
12
Victor Central
07.89
nwi
2
16
Gordon, Kevaughn
12
Dewitt Clinton
08.44
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McFadden, Aaron
12
Wg Oconnell-Copi
07.49
nwi
3
2
Bleichert, Shawn
12
Shenendehowa Cen
07.50
nwi
2
3
Clark, Anthony
12
Gates Chili
07.54
nwi
4
6
Gibbons, Sidney
12
Monsignor Mc Cla
07.55
nwi
4
4
Hunt, Dylan
12
Vestal
07.67
nwi
1
7
Gerhardt, Nate
12
Cobleskill Richm
07.69
nwi
3
8
Outing, Michael
12
Farmingdale
07.71
nwi
2
11
Etkind, Josh
12
Clarkstown North
07.79
nwi
2
9
Payton, Spencer
11
Longwood
07.79
nwi
1
12
Gordon, Kevaughn
12
Dewitt Clinton
07.81
nwi
4
5
Lewis, Tyler
11
Medgar Evers Col
07.81
nwi
5
10
Chimezie, Sam
12
Half Hollow Hill
07.83
nwi
5
13
Wilson, Tarique
12
North Rockland
07.89
nwi
3
14
Barton, Matt
12
Victor Central
07.90
nwi
1
15
Soder, Dylan
12
Monroe-Woodbury
07.91
nwi
3
16
Menyah, Jeffry
11
Niagara Falls
07.91
nwi
5
17
Mathelier, Justus
12
Cornwall Central
07.92
nwi
2
18
Paige, Isaiah
12
Valley Stream No
08.03
nwi
5
19
Silliman, Shawn
12
Ticonderoga
08.06
nwi
4
20
Villaman, Denzel
11
Franklin K Lane
08.07
nwi
1
21
Henry, Tim
12
Washingtonville
08.09
nwi
3
22
McGrath, Jeremy
11
East Syracuse Mi
08.09
nwi
3
23
Murphy, Chris
12
Vestal
08.11
nwi
5
24
Donhauser, Evan
11
Baldwinsville Ce
08.14
nwi
1
25
Duhaney, Christopher
11
Uniondale
08.18
nwi
4
26
Morris, Michael Jordan
12
Amherst Central
08.20
nwi
2
27
Diedrick, Nate
12
John Jay Senior
08.35
nwi
5
28
Warner, Kaylin
12
Polytechnic Prep
08.39
nwi
1
29
Pirazzini, Marco
12
Franklin Academy
08.70
nwi
4
30
Young, Jeffrey
11
Holy Trinity
09.05
nwi
4
31
Sias, Alex
10
Ogdensburg Free
09.56
nwi
3
--
Coveney, Jake
12
Broadalbin-Perth
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott
,
Dessalin
,
Bellamou
,
Billings
Newburgh Free
1:30.89
1
2
Benjamin
,
Brown
,
Moore
,
Housen
Mt Vernon
1:32.59
1
3
McNeil
,
Ifill
,
Coleman
,
Hall
Christ The King
1:32.89
1
4
Card
,
Hardy
,
Galal
,
Fitzgera
Half Hollow Hill
1:32.98
1
5
Briggs
,
Conboy
,
Anderson
,
Haughton
Saratoga Springs
1:33.14
1
6
Thompson
,
Pilorge
,
Sobanke
,
Green
James Madison
1:33.24
1
7
Spivey
,
Cooper
,
Tucker
,
Woody
Freeport
1:35.62
1
8
Kulp
,
Marhaba
,
Murphy
,
Hunt
Vestal
1:36.84
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Scott
,
Dorsett
,
Bellamou
,
Billings
Newburgh Free
1:32.95
1
3
Briggs
,
Conboy
,
Anderson
,
Haughton
Saratoga Springs
1:33.48
1
5
McNeil
,
Ifill
,
Coleman
,
Hall
Christ The King
1:33.90
1
2
Thompson
,
Pilorge
,
Sobanke
,
Green
James Madison
1:34.27
2
4
Spivey
,
Cooper
,
Tucker
,
Woody
Freeport
1:34.41
2
6
Romney
,
Brown
,
Moore
,
Housen
Mt Vernon
1:34.82
2
7
Card
,
Hardy
,
Galal
,
Lopez
Half Hollow Hill
1:34.86
1
8
Kulp
,
Marhaba
,
Murphy
,
Hunt
Vestal
1:35.23
1
9
Fuller
,
George
,
Hoag
,
Kucewicz
Lancaster Centra
1:37.17
2
10
Liechty
,
Goodman
,
Pearsall
,
Fink
Saranac Central
1:41.39
1
11
Smith
,
Barnes
,
Holland
,
Washingt
Indian River
1:41.56
1
--
Slaughte
,
Houle
,
Brognano
,
Proper
Rome Free Academ
DNF
2
--
Hearst
,
McGee
,
Ngo
,
Mendola
Greece Arcadia
DNF
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Crowell
,
Leake
,
Tucker
Huntington
3:27.76
1
2
Ezeilo
,
Wilson
,
Juste
,
Brooks
North Rockland
3:29.79
1
3
Graveley
,
Fernande
,
Sturdiva
,
Brown
Amsterdam High S
3:29.99
1
4
Soder
,
Sano
,
Ebron
,
Williams
Monroe-Woodbury
3:31.08
1
5
Custudio
,
Guzman
,
Parola
,
Parrish
Valley Stream Ce
3:32.79
1
6
Hill
,
Watt
,
Lawson
,
Palmer
Skaneateles
3:32.93
1
--
Williams
,
Brien
,
Lawrence
,
McLaren
Mcquaid Jesuit
FS
1
--
Poleon
,
Holloway
,
Graham
,
Brown
Paul Robeson for
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Poleon
,
Holloway
,
Graham
,
Brown
Paul Robeson for
3:28.08
2
2
Johnson
,
Crowell
,
Leake
,
Tucker
Huntington
3:28.85
1
3
Graveley
,
Fernande
,
Sturdiva
,
Brown
Amsterdam High S
3:29.03
2
5
Soder
,
Sano
,
Boateng
,
Williams
Monroe-Woodbury
3:29.49
2
4
Ezeilo
,
Wilson
,
Juste
,
Brooks
North Rockland
3:30.48
1
6
Hill
,
Watt
,
Lawson
,
Palmer
Skaneateles
3:30.60
1
7
Williams
,
Brien
,
Lawrence
,
McLaren
Mcquaid Jesuit
3:30.63
2
8
Custudio
,
Guzman
,
Parola
,
Parrish
Valley Stream Ce
3:31.72
1
9
Kiarie-M
,
Clarke
,
Chin
,
Sgarlatt
Xavier
3:33.23
1
10
Page
,
Nitterou
,
Sepelak
,
Strayer
Horseheads Centr
3:33.43
2
11
Hawthorn
,
Menyah
,
Kahley
,
Dilone
Niagara Falls
3:36.19
2
12
Banker
,
Brault
,
Doepping
,
Rock
Peru Central
3:47.10
1
13
Grizzuto
,
Pearson
,
Richards
,
Sias
Ogdensburg Free
3:48.09
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buhrmeis
,
Schmidt
,
Halpern
,
Rowe
Shenendehowa Cen
7:56.72
1
2
Morrison
,
Sbrollin
,
Ragusa
,
Asselmey
Arlington
8:00.26
1
3
Schultz
,
Nowak
,
Penberth
,
Daddario
Sweet Home
8:07.99
1
4
Italiano
,
Anderson
,
Hoelzli
,
Garry
Syosset
8:09.85
1
5
Wright
,
Senius
,
Arietta
,
Pacelli
Warwick Valley
8:11.15
1
6
Antonucc
,
Ripa
,
Theiss
,
Laguerre
Ward Melville
8:11.28
1
7
Abdurahi
,
Henry
,
Taddesse
,
Yuhas
Rush Henrietta S
8:11.34
1
8
Cheatham
,
Barber
,
Abbott
,
Habbal
Fayetteville-Man
8:13.96
1
9
Houghtel
,
Collins
,
Coleman
,
Latshaw
Elmira Free Acad
8:14.14
1
10
Farley
,
Dasilva
,
Ziebold
,
Pompilj
Collegiate
8:17.84
1
11
Raver
,
Rogers
,
Mirabell
,
Ulrich
Chaminade
8:25.33
1
12
Cota
,
Gadway
,
Jabaut
,
Ferris
Plattsburgh
8:35.32
1
13
Jarvis
,
Saucier
,
Grant
,
Livernoi
Norwood-Norfolk
8:49.38
1
14
Griffith
,
Brown
,
JR
,
Caidor
Clara Barton
8:49.63
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favors, Eric
12
North Rockland
66-01.00
(66.00m)
1
2
Vazquez, Jaelen
12
Cardinal Hayes
58-11.50
(58.00m)
1
3
Detz, Robert
12
Chapel Field Chr
58-10.25
(58.00m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rathan, Hasani
12
William Floyd
6-10.00
(6.00m)
1
11
Przybocki, Matt
12
John S. Burke Ca
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
11
Goldsmith, Matt
11
John Jay Senior
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
13
Channer, Maurice
12
Lockport
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
13
McQuillen, Ryan
12
Le Roy
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
15
Pierre, Daniel
12
Middletown
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
15
Jean-Charles, Zavier
12
Valley Stream No
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
15
Allen, Fardan
12
Rush Henrietta S
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
15
Lovelace, Jared
12
Archbishop Mollo
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
19
Mirfield, Justin
12
Mckee/Statin Isl
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
19
Kurre, Zachary
12
Archbishop Mollo
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Claxton, Daniel
10
Smithtown East
6-08.00
(6.00m)
1
3
Langdon, Connor
12
Eastport/Sou
6-06.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Becker, Tyler
12
Lake Shore Centr
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
5
Berry, Zaviir
11
Guilderland
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
6
Zanger, Troy
11
Port Jervis
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
7
Bickmore, Harrison
12
Guilderland
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
8
Silverstone, Will
12
Nanuet
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
9
Cameron, Collis
11
Thomas Jefferson
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
9
Serafin, Nick
12
Depew
6-02.00
(6.00m)
1
--
Crossman, Kyle
10
Oswego
NH
(--)
1
--
Morrison, Bryan
12
Binghamton
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Terrel
11
Beacon
NH
(--)
1
--
Gardner, Justin
11
Mexico
NH
(--)
1
--
Liechty, Justin
12
Saranac Central
NH
(--)
1
--
Balek, Jack Austin
12
Locust Valle
NH
(--)
1
--
Rohrig, Jacob
12
Plattsburgh
NH
(--)
1
--
Burger, Alecs
11
Red Creek Centra
NH
(--)
1
--
Grizzuto, Joe
12
Ogdensburg Free
NH
(--)
1
--
Quintilliani, Sebastian
12
Ogdensburg Free
NH
(--)
1
--
Hepburn, Alex
11
Corning-Painted
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Charles
12
Xavier
23-03.75
(23.00m)
nwi
1
2
Grey, Rayvon
11
Beacon
23-01.50
(23.00m)
nwi
1
3
Castello-Edward, Moses
12
Lafayette Ed. Ce
23-00.00
(23.00m)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Terrel
11
Beacon
22-07.25
(22.00m)
nwi
1
5
Sainnoval, Malik
12
Brentwood
22-03.00
(22.00m)
nwi
1
10
Allen, Joshua
12
School Of The Ar
21-01.25
(21.00m)
nwi
1
11
Lafferty, Luke
11
Eastport/Sou
21-00.50
(21.00m)
nwi
1
6
Shih, Jimmy
12
Webster Schroede
21-08.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
7
Siracusa, Alex
12
Churchville-Chil
21-07.75
(21.00m)
nwi
1
8
Hinds, Malik
12
Bay Shore
21-06.25
(21.00m)
nwi
1
9
Roderick, Anthony
11
Hackley
21-05.25
(21.00m)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Nick
12
Saratoga Springs
20-11.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
13
Serafin, Nick
12
Depew
20-10.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
14
Harden, Daniel
11
Marathon
20-10.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
15
Summage, Tyler
10
Cheektowaga-2
20-09.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
16
Valley, Jacob
11
Lancaster Centra
20-09.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
17
Carrion, Chris
11
Monroe-Woodbury
20-06.75
(20.00m)
nwi
1
18
Pierre, Jude
12
Farmingdale
20-06.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
19
Maggiolo, Colin
12
Warwick Valley
20-06.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
20
Salmon, Joel
11
Roosevelt
20-06.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
21
Verrier, Reginald
12
Chaminade
20-05.75
(20.00m)
nwi
1
22
Ndoye, Khadim
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
20-05.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
23
Griffin, Jacob
12
Schenectady
20-05.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
24
Slaughter, Brian
12
Rome Free Academ
20-05.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
25
Bruce, Damian
12
Plattsburgh
19-07.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
26
Goodman, Caiden
12
Saranac Central
19-06.25
(19.00m)
nwi
1
27
Seaton, James
12
Polytechnic Prep
19-04.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
28
Dusharm, Brayton
12
Gouverneur Centr
19-01.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
29
Cote, Will
12
Jamesville De Wi
18-09.25
(18.00m)
nwi
1
30
Quintilliani, Sebastian
12
Ogdensburg Free
18-08.75
(18.00m)
nwi
1
31
Pettiford, Rasheen
11
Binghamton
18-02.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lovelace, Jared
12
Archbishop Mollo
50-04.50
(50.00m)
nwi
1
2
Forde, Ronel
11
Shaker
48-02.50
(48.00m)
nwi
1
3
Shih, Jimmy
12
Webster Schroede
47-03.00
(47.00m)
nwi
1
4
Gilchrist, Traivon
12
Thomas Jefferson
46-11.25
(46.00m)
nwi
1
5
Baker, Matthew
11
Xavier
45-10.25
(45.00m)
nwi
1
6
Mbye, Adama
12
Taft Ed Campus
45-09.50
(45.00m)
nwi
1
7
Sturdivant, Omahri
11
Amsterdam High S
45-09.50
(45.00m)
nwi
1
10
Grey, Rayvon
11
Beacon
44-03.50
(44.00m)
nwi
1
11
Gibbs, Tariq
11
Farmingdale
44-00.75
(44.00m)
nwi
1
8
Seaton, James
12
Polytechnic Prep
44-08.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
9
Ndoye, Khadim
11
Mckee/Statin Isl
44-07.50
(44.00m)
nwi
1
12
Graziano, Christian
12
Williamsville So
43-10.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
13
Osaheni, Joe
12
Shenendehowa Cen
43-10.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
14
Harriott Jr., Livingston
11
Central Islip
43-09.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
15
Thompson, Mike
12
Wallkill
43-07.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
16
Lee, Isaiah
12
Solvay
43-04.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
17
Diakanwa, Josh
12
Iona Preparatory
43-03.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
18
Ebbrell, Chris
11
Pine Bush Centra
43-01.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
19
Summage, Tyler
10
Cheektowaga-2
42-08.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
20
Crim, Zach
11
42-06.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
21
Britton, Winston
10
Hackley
42-04.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
22
Alfano, Drew
12
Sachem East
42-01.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
23
Russell, Reggie
11
Greece Olympia
42-00.25
(42.00m)
nwi
1
24
White, Chris
12
Middletown
41-11.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
25
Harden, Daniel
11
Marathon
41-10.50
(41.00m)
nwi
1
26
Wildenstein, Tor
11
Dryden
41-07.25
(41.00m)
nwi
1
27
Quintilliani, Sebastian
12
Ogdensburg Free
41-05.75
(41.00m)
nwi
1
28
Fink, Mitchell
11
Saranac Central
40-08.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
29
Pirazzini, Marco
12
Franklin Academy
40-02.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
30
Bruce, Damian
12
Plattsburgh
37-06.75
(37.00m)
nwi
1
--
Pierre, Bradley
12
Bay Shore
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pierre, Jude
12
Farmingdale
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Terrel
11
Beacon
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herrera-Murphy, Ryan
12
Iona Preparatory
15-09.00
(15.00m)
1
2
Dibona, Derek
12
Warwick Valley
15-06.00
(15.00m)
1
3
Jordan, Max
12
Lansing
15-00.00
(15.00m)
1
4
Fay, Matt
12
Iona Preparatory
14-06.00
(14.00m)
1
5
Palmisano, Kevin
12
Canandaigua
14-03.00
(14.00m)
1
6
Ammirati, Luke
12
Monsignor Farrel
14-03.00
(14.00m)
1
7
Koch, Trevor
12
Frontier
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
8
Conboy, Tom
11
Saratoga Springs
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
9
Mieses, Ivan
12
Middletown
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
10
Maguire, Ethan
12
Penfield Central
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
11
Mathews, Jared
12
Fairport
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
12
Leanza, Matthew
12
Suffern
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
13
Willson, Josh
12
Sweet Home
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
14
Pierce, Liam
12
Clinton
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
14
DeLorenzo, Matt
11
Wallkill
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
16
Greco, Tj
11
Farmingdale
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
16
Prestigiacomo, Anthony
11
Corning-Painted
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
18
Hentges, Mark
12
Cicero-North Syr
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
19
Caldwell, Michael
12
North Shore
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
20
Dillon, Adam
11
Sachem East
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
20
Powers, Scott
10
Long Beach
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
22
Kaminsky, Jesse
12
Hunter College
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
22
Lewis, David
11
Liverpool
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
22
Sanawong, Jeffrey
11
Nanuet
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
25
Mohacsi, Alden
12
Port Jefferson (
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
--
Diamond, Jake
12
Suffern
NH
(--)
1
--
Beaver, Awsten
12
Jamestown
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Ormando
12
Benjamin Banneke
NH
(--)
1
--
Budka, Michael
12
Gloversville
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Lanae-Tava
9
Rush Henrietta S
07.08
nwi
1
2
Hazzard, Halie
10
St Anthony's
07.10
nwi
1
3
Leto, Alyssa
12
Sachem North
07.19
nwi
1
4
Dodrill, Nicole
11
North Rockland
07.20
nwi
1
5
Coleman, Jahari
11
Albany
07.22
nwi
1
6
Strunkey, Ariel
12
Taft Ed Campus
07.24
nwi
1
7
Solan, Imani
12
Suffern
07.27
nwi
1
8
Militano, Sarah
12
Miller Place
07.34
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Lanae-Tava
9
Rush Henrietta S
07.11
nwi
1
2
Hazzard, Halie
10
St Anthony's
07.14
nwi
2
3
Leto, Alyssa
12
Sachem North
07.21
nwi
2
4
Strunkey, Ariel
12
Taft Ed Campus
07.22
nwi
1
5
Solan, Imani
12
Suffern
07.24
nwi
1
6
Militano, Sarah
12
Miller Place
07.24
nwi
1
7
Coleman, Jahari
11
Albany
07.25
nwi
2
8
Dodrill, Nicole
11
North Rockland
07.27
nwi
2
9
Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir
12
Port Richmond
07.27
nwi
1
10
Wright, Iantha
9
St Johns Prepara
07.28
nwi
1
11
Williams, Rochelle
12
Middletown
07.30
nwi
1
12
Francis, Jhada
9
Ossining Senior
07.31
nwi
1
13
Forrest, Candhace
12
Fallsburg-2
07.31
nwi
2
14
Thompson, Tori
11
Rush Henrietta S
07.33
nwi
2
15
Plympton, Elizabeth
11
Beekmantown Cent
07.40
nwi
2
16
Bowen, De'ja
8
Middletown
07.44
nwi
2
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Lanae-Tava
9
Rush Henrietta S
07.09
nwi
2
2
Hazzard, Halie
10
St Anthony's
07.19
nwi
5
3
Leto, Alyssa
12
Sachem North
07.23
nwi
3
4
Strunkey, Ariel
12
Taft Ed Campus
07.25
nwi
1
6
Coleman, Jahari
11
Albany
07.26
nwi
5
5
Militano, Sarah
12
Miller Place
07.27
nwi
4
7
Dodrill, Nicole
11
North Rockland
07.27
nwi
2
8
Solan, Imani
12
Suffern
07.27
nwi
4
11
Thompson, Tori
11
Rush Henrietta S
07.28
nwi
5
12
Williams, Rochelle
12
Middletown
07.33
nwi
2
13
Francis, Jhada
9
Ossining Senior
07.33
nwi
4
14
Forrest, Candhace
12
Fallsburg-2
07.34
nwi
4
9
Wright, Iantha
9
St Johns Prepara
07.34
nwi
3
15
Plympton, Elizabeth
11
Beekmantown Cent
07.36
nwi
2
16
Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir
12
Port Richmond
07.36
nwi
3
17
Burrell, Michaela
11
Corning-Painted
07.37
nwi
2
10
Bowen, De'ja
8
Middletown
07.38
nwi
1
18
Wakefield, Joshane
12
Holy Child
07.39
nwi
1
19
Mazur, Allie
12
Lancaster Centra
07.39
nwi
5
20
Jones, Tia
8
Vestal
07.40
nwi
1
21
Adegoke, Yejide
12
Amityville Memor
07.46
nwi
3
22
Monds, Tatiana
12
Westhill
07.47
nwi
5
23
Douglas, Karra
12
Ravena-Coeymans-
07.48
nwi
1
24
Guadagno, Jamie
12
Orchard Park
07.49
nwi
4
25
Riley, Mercedes
11
Holy Child
07.52
nwi
2
26
Hallett, Katherine
12
Manhasset
07.56
nwi
4
27
Brown, Ashley
11
Wilson Magnet
07.62
nwi
5
28
Flannery, Hayley
12
Orchard Park
07.63
nwi
3
29
Forehand, Micah
12
Uniondale
07.65
nwi
2
30
Williams, Shahnika
12
Auburn
07.68
nwi
3
31
Dreschel, Maddie
12
Potsdam Central
07.78
nwi
1
32
Fortier, Madi
12
Tupper Lake
07.87
nwi
4
33
Coon, Brianna
11
Plattsburgh
08.00
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strunkey, Arianne
12
Taft Ed Campus
39.26
1
2
Watson, Sammy
10
Rush Henrietta S
40.25
1
3
Lee, Kiana
12
Irvington
40.34
1
4
Crean, Jenna
8
Orchard Park
40.50
1
5
Chimezie, Mary
11
Half Hollow Hill
40.75
1
6
Jones, Tia
8
Vestal
40.78
1
7
Harding, Niasia
11
Hempstead
40.93
1
8
Schug, Anna
11
CBA-Syracuse
41.04
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Crean, Jenna
8
Orchard Park
40.07
2
2
Strunkey, Arianne
12
Taft Ed Campus
40.12
1
5
Lee, Kiana
12
Irvington
40.29
2
3
Chimezie, Mary
11
Half Hollow Hill
41.01
4
4
Schug, Anna
11
CBA-Syracuse
41.01
3
6
Jones, Tia
8
Vestal
41.09
3
7
Watson, Sammy
10
Rush Henrietta S
41.25
3
8
Harding, Niasia
11
Hempstead
41.26
4
9
Sanders-Schifano, Justin
12
Sodus Central
41.43
2
10
Greer, Deasia
11
Freeport
41.48
2
11
Yatsko, Abbey
11
Dryden
41.51
3
12
Villemaire, Kallie
12
Beekmantown Cent
41.62
3
13
Wakefield, Joshane
12
Holy Child
41.68
4
14
Pastor, Skylar
12
Altmar-P-William
41.84
2
15
Peoples, Paris
9
Benjamin Cardozo
41.85
4
16
Young, Khiara
10
John Jay Senior
41.90
2
17
Ware, Terionna
12
Sweet Home
41.93
3
18
Pearce, Jinjer
11
Rye Country Day
41.97
3
19
Coleman, Jahari
11
Albany
42.03
4
20
Griffith, Daniella
9
Medgar Evers Col
42.05
1
21
Boerke, Debbie
12
Washingtonville
42.08
2
22
Cameron, Camille
11
North Rockland
42.18
1
23
Korsah, Brittany
10
West Babylon
42.40
4
24
Delia, Megan
9
West Genesee Sen
42.45
1
25
Wright, Iantha
9
St Johns Prepara
42.60
1
26
Menzzasalma, Morgan
12
Monroe-Woodbury
42.72
1
27
Hanehan, Suzi
11
Schuylerville
43.26
4
28
Bowers, Luana
12
Cardinal Spellma
43.29
1
29
Barber, Janyll
10
Saranac Central
44.05
4
30
Klossner, Tess
10
Tupper Lake
45.47
3
31
Spicer, Ciara
9
Gouverneur Centr
46.50
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntosh, Kamryn
10
Suffern
1:30.78
4
2
Gallagher, Emma
12
Benjamin Cardozo
1:33.86
4
3
Crawford, Amanda
11
Paul Robeson for
1:34.96
4
4
Knowles, Sarah
12
Shenendehowa Cen
1:35.62
3
5
Rauls, Shari
11
Mamaroneck
1:36.03
4
6
Cibuls, Kathleen
11
Bayport Blue Poi
1:37.04
3
7
Fanning, Gabryelle
10
Cornwall Central
1:37.13
3
8
Anderson, Leah
10
Cardinal Spellma
1:37.23
3
9
Davis, Jasmine
12
Hauppauge
1:37.47
3
10
Fray, Jazmine
12
Kellenberg
1:37.53
4
11
Ogindo, Chelsea
11
Peekskill
1:37.69
4
12
McCormick, Samantha
11
Manhasset
1:38.48
2
13
Agostinacchi, Nicolette
11
General Douglas
1:38.94
3
14
Ashley, Khiere
12
Elmira Free Acad
1:38.97
2
15
O'Mara, Ava
10
Polytechnic Prep
1:39.02
1
16
O'Neill, Emily
11
St Anthony's
1:39.13
3
17
Robertson, Amberlee
9
Williamsville So
1:39.44
2
18
Barkstrom, Elyse
10
Mendon
1:39.68
2
19
Melvin, Claire
10
Trumansburg
1:40.03
2
20
Watson, Ceara
12
Rush Henrietta S
1:40.08
4
21
Collymore, Jodi
12
Pine Bush Centra
1:41.03
2
22
Lathrop, Marissa
12
Baldwinsville Ce
1:41.19
1
23
Ojo-Banks, Aliyah
12
James I O'Neill
1:41.48
2
24
Wicks, Katie
11
Baldwinsville Ce
1:42.42
1
25
Deshaies, Claire
11
Plattsburgh
1:42.65
1
26
Cherrington, Kristina
11
Uniondale
1:42.79
3
27
Starnes, Valentine
10
Saratoga Springs
1:42.88
1
28
Blockson, Lexi
12
Saranac Central
1:43.28
1
29
Dow, Madi
12
Potsdam Central
1:43.37
1
30
Hock, Margaret
8
Spence
1:43.49
1
31
Williams, Talia
11
Clarence
1:43.55
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Sammy
10
Rush Henrietta S
2:53.33
3
2
Ryan, Kaitlin
10
Bronxville
2:55.29
3
3
Devore, Katie
11
Mamaroneck
2:58.17
3
4
Ustanik, Madeline
12
Corning-Painted
2:58.63
3
5
Peterman, Sam
10
Sweet Home
2:59.25
3
6
Petryk, Suzie
12
Huntington
3:00.20
3
7
Ryan, Olivia
12
Fayetteville-Man
3:00.37
3
8
Jurew, Anna
12
Nightingale-Bamf
3:00.51
3
9
Breiner, Courtney
12
Emma Willard
3:01.01
3
10
Smith, Estela
12
Saratoga Springs
3:01.71
3
11
Tuthill, Meg
11
Mercy
3:01.78
2
12
Rothaker, Janelle
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
3:01.80
2
13
McClay, Taylor
10
Eastport/Sou
3:02.81
2
14
Palotti, Hayleigh
9
Livonia Stevenso
3:02.84
2
15
Hennelly, Mary
7
Suffern
3:03.58
2
16
Yoder, Chase
10
Elmira Notre Dam
3:03.86
2
17
Lewin, Deidre
11
Kellenberg
3:05.04
2
18
Gordon, Megan
10
Wantagh
3:05.83
2
19
Lang, Abbey
12
Lockport
3:06.57
2
20
Quarshie, Kaylah
10
Port Jervis
3:06.68
1
21
Means, Shalah
9
Benjamin Cardozo
3:08.18
1
22
Saucier, Kaycie
11
Norwood-Norfolk
3:08.81
1
23
Villemaire, Kirsten
9
Beekmantown Cent
3:11.21
1
24
Pitters, Derica
11
Dewitt Clinton
3:12.46
2
25
Endres, Erin
11
St John The Bapt
3:12.61
1
26
Gruber, Lauren
11
Syosset
3:14.94
1
27
VanCuyck, Adrianna
11
Wayne
3:17.51
2
28
Pearson, Caitlin
12
Polytechnic Prep
3:22.21
1
29
Kern, Katie
12
Monroe-Woodbury
3:23.18
1
30
Cerne, Abby
12
Saranac Central
3:26.06
1
31
Dunkelberg, Gabby
11
Gouverneur Centr
3:28.06
1
--
Benson, Carly
9
West Genesee Sen
DNF
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duca, Paige
12
Friends Academy
4:36.42
3
2
Wheeler, Abbey
11
Elmira Free Acad
4:39.49
3
3
Decicco, Alexandra
11
Sachem East
4:41.84
2
4
Tuohy, Katelyn
7
North Rockland
4:42.23
3
5
Burda, Bella
12
Arlington
4:43.81
3
6
Calcagnini, Paris
10
Convent of the S
4:45.19
3
7
Flower, Julia
11
Schalmont
4:46.89
2
8
Stevenson, Julia
11
Hackley
4:47.04
3
9
Marra, Natalie
11
East Syracuse Mi
4:48.10
2
10
Chapey, Lauren
11
Mamaroneck
4:49.58
3
11
Ohrtman, Kaitlyn
11
Shoreham-Wading
4:50.60
2
12
McCormack, Kate
12
St John The Bapt
4:52.02
1
13
Robens, Gabrielle
11
Saratoga Springs
4:52.27
2
14
Scott, Cassidy
11
Canton Central (
4:52.84
1
15
Mackay, Emily
11
Union-Endicott
4:53.38
2
16
Visca, Mary
12
Sutherland
4:53.97
2
17
Harouche, Isabelle
12
Cold Spring Harb
4:54.36
3
18
Albrecht, Autumn
12
Brockport Centra
4:54.40
2
19
Reilly, Megan
11
Warwick Valley
4:54.99
1
20
Mahoney, Amelia
10
Saratoga Springs
4:55.34
3
21
Wajid, Aaliyah Regg
11
Dewitt Clinton
4:55.43
1
22
Losito, Clare
12
Williamsville So
4:58.16
1
23
Butler, Katie
12
Corning-Painted
4:58.69
2
24
Rudge, Sarah
11
Onteora
4:59.67
1
25
avery, annika
12
Fayetteville-Man
5:02.39
3
26
Caltagirone, Megan
11
Holland-2
5:03.02
1
27
Fohrd, Kimberly
11
Mt Saint Mary
5:13.54
1
28
O'Connell, Elysha
11
Saranac Central
5:18.46
1
29
Baker, Makenzie
9
Plattsburgh
5:22.54
1
Womens 1500m Race Walk
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Podlaski, Meaghan
12
Colonie Central
6:49.67
2
2
Newhoff, Katharine
12
East Islip
6:52.72
2
3
Harris, Lauren
10
Sachem East
6:58.58
2
4
Garcia, Maria
11
North Rockland
7:07.42
2
5
Martins, Kaitlin
11
Sachem North
7:12.42
2
6
Tuohy, Kaitlynn
10
Grand Island Cen
7:16.40
1
7
Cohen, Natalie
11
George W Hewlett
7:18.71
2
8
Harbol, Olivia
12
Palmyra-Macedon
7:23.25
2
9
Tylock, Melissa
12
Penfield Central
7:25.56
2
10
Mandel, Tara
10
Farmingdale
7:26.74
1
11
Barrett, Kelsey
12
Lancaster Centra
7:28.15
1
12
Wittlin, Rebecca
12
Mendon
7:28.73
2
13
Miale, Katie
12
Monroe-Woodbury
7:33.09
2
14
Leggett, Sagan
12
Ichabod Crane Ce
7:53.08
1
15
Blair, Athena
12
Cornwall Central
7:54.53
1
16
Yoo, Hannah
11
Townsend Harris
8:02.89
1
17
Wang, Wennie
11
Brooklyn Technic
8:03.03
1
18
Forman, Emily
12
Monroe-Woodbury
8:03.90
1
19
Nin, Luz
11
Valley Stream No
8:06.30
1
20
Mason, Emma
10
Corning-Painted
8:11.16
1
21
Naylor, Jordyn
11
Elmira Notre Dam
10:03.84
1
--
Farrell, Brenna
12
Clarkstown South
DQ
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burda, Bella
12
Arlington
9:58.10
2
2
Flynn, Anna
11
Ursuline School
9:59.78
2
3
Lawson, Jessica
10
Corning-Painted
10:04.87
2
4
Patterson, Katrina
10
Clarence
10:07.87
2
5
Ludwikowski, Rachel
10
Suffern
10:08.73
2
6
Gallery, Jaclyn
10
Smithtown East
10:10.08
2
7
Vizza, Diana
11
North Shore
10:11.30
2
8
Munks, Katie
11
Monroe-Woodbury
10:12.04
2
9
Cooper, Alex
12
Rush Henrietta S
10:20.40
2
10
LoCastro, Daniela
11
Cold Spring Harb
10:21.01
1
11
Acker, Emily
12
Albany Academy-G
10:22.41
1
12
Kostarellis, Anna
10
Churchville-Chil
10:26.18
2
13
Levy, Samantha
12
Fayetteville-Man
10:27.12
1
14
Hayes, Spencer
12
Saratoga Springs
10:28.99
2
15
Siebert, Reilly
9
Syosset
10:30.01
2
16
Thatcher, Jessica
12
Elmira Free Acad
10:30.71
1
17
Lee, Katherine
9
Shoreham-Wading
10:32.71
2
18
Fenoff, Paris
8
Saratoga Springs
10:33.28
1
19
Romero, Valerie
11
Sachem East
10:35.13
2
20
Rice, Sydney
10
Notre Dame Acade
10:35.75
1
21
Champagne, Margaret
11
Seton Catholic C
10:37.00
1
22
Ricalton, Maria
12
Canton Central (
10:42.20
1
23
Wistner, Naomi
8
Williamsville No
10:42.88
1
24
Fuller, Brittany
12
Port Jervis
10:44.41
1
25
Ryan, Sophia
9
Fayetteville-Man
10:47.25
1
26
Bossut, Elizabeth Perez
11
Benjamin Cardozo
10:51.25
2
27
Drennan, Mary Kate
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
10:53.88
1
28
Gomba, Claire
12
Hackley
11:07.61
1
29
Kelly, Tara
11
Notre Dame Acade
11:31.23
1
30
DeJordy, Sofia
8
Seton Catholic C
11:53.53
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
11
New Rochelle
08.04
nwi
1
2
Sandy, Alyssa
11
Paul Robeson for
08.15
nwi
1
3
Myers, Sophia
9
The Queens HS of
08.36
nwi
1
4
Goode, Aviana
11
Bay Shore
08.44
nwi
1
5
Salmon, Paula
10
Clara Barton
08.45
nwi
1
6
Owens, Jaleah
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.45
nwi
1
7
Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa
10
St Anthony's
08.57
nwi
1
8
Green, Crystal
12
Uniondale
18.11
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
11
New Rochelle
08.22
nwi
2
2
Sandy, Alyssa
11
Paul Robeson for
08.30
nwi
1
3
Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa
10
St Anthony's
08.32
nwi
2
4
Goode, Aviana
11
Bay Shore
08.34
nwi
1
5
Salmon, Paula
10
Clara Barton
08.38
nwi
2
6
Myers, Sophia
9
The Queens HS of
08.39
nwi
1
7
Owens, Jaleah
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.48
nwi
1
8
Green, Crystal
12
Uniondale
08.49
nwi
2
9
Morrow, Alana
11
Mt Mercy
08.50
nwi
1
10
Carro, Samantha
12
Canandaigua
08.53
nwi
2
11
Fogarty, Nikki
12
Sachem North
08.56
nwi
2
12
Darius, Rachel
9
New Rochelle
08.57
nwi
1
13
Schreib, Gabrielle
11
Kellenberg
08.60
nwi
2
14
Schwartz, Meaghan
12
Gates Chili
08.61
nwi
2
15
Luton, Tiana
11
Sweet Home
08.64
nwi
1
16
Liebers, Mimi
10
Saratoga Springs
08.79
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sandy, Alyssa
11
Paul Robeson for
08.24
nwi
1
2
Jones-Alleyne, Victoria
11
New Rochelle
08.26
nwi
3
6
Yeboah-Kodie, Alyssa
10
St Anthony's
08.36
nwi
3
3
Salmon, Paula
10
Clara Barton
08.44
nwi
5
4
Myers, Sophia
9
The Queens HS of
08.44
nwi
4
5
Goode, Aviana
11
Bay Shore
08.47
nwi
2
7
Schwartz, Meaghan
12
Gates Chili
08.56
nwi
1
11
Carro, Samantha
12
Canandaigua
08.57
nwi
1
8
Darius, Rachel
9
New Rochelle
08.58
nwi
2
9
Morrow, Alana
11
Mt Mercy
08.60
nwi
4
12
Owens, Jaleah
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.62
nwi
3
13
Luton, Tiana
11
Sweet Home
08.63
nwi
2
14
Schreib, Gabrielle
11
Kellenberg
08.63
nwi
3
15
Fogarty, Nikki
12
Sachem North
08.66
nwi
4
10
Green, Crystal
12
Uniondale
08.75
nwi
5
16
Liebers, Mimi
10
Saratoga Springs
08.77
nwi
2
17
McNierney, Bridget
12
Kellenberg
08.77
nwi
5
18
Oviasogie, Alyssa
11
Williamsville So
08.78
nwi
2
19
Chen, Asia
11
Brentwood
08.80
nwi
5
20
Madden, Hannah
12
Burnt Hills-Ball
08.88
nwi
1
21
Thompson, Kelsea
12
Farmingdale
08.92
nwi
1
22
Greibesland, Penny
10
Warwick Valley
08.95
nwi
4
23
Mitchell, Michelle
12
Monroe-Woodbury
08.97
nwi
3
24
Payne, Alexandria
9
Jamesville De Wi
09.07
nwi
5
25
Zak, Gabriella
11
Hackley
09.18
nwi
5
26
Wozniak, Anne
11
Corning-Painted
09.39
nwi
1
27
Dence, Tayler
11
River
09.47
nwi
3
28
Reid, Tristen
11
Beekmantown Cent
09.50
nwi
2
29
Walker, Catherine
11
Rye Country Day
09.50
nwi
4
30
Ida, Lillith
12
Ticonderoga
09.58
nwi
1
31
Egli, Emma
12
Sidney-2
09.80
nwi
2
32
Lamica, Jacalyn
11
Massena
09.98
nwi
3
33
Kennedy, Katelyn
11
Gouverneur Centr
10.04
nwi
4
34
Greenbaum, Kyra
10
Suffern
12.81
nwi
4
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffith
,
Senior
,
Brown
,
Cameron
Medgar Evers Col
1:42.44
1
2
Watson
,
Watson
,
Thomas
,
Thompson
Rush Henrietta S
1:43.44
1
3
Cherring
,
Webster
,
Green
,
Jinks
Uniondale
1:44.06
1
4
Mincone
,
Hazzard
,
Taylor
,
Yeboah-K
St Anthony's
1:46.08
1
5
Cycon
,
Scarpell
,
Gervan
,
Mazur
Lancaster Centra
1:46.53
1
6
Bowen
,
Zollner
,
Oatman
,
Williams
Middletown
1:46.63
1
7
Jones
,
Farris
,
Figueroa
,
Hernande
North Babylon
1:47.28
1
8
Cameron
,
Dwyer
,
Dwyer
,
Laureden
North Rockland
1:48.81
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Watson
,
Watson
,
Thomas
,
Thompson
Rush Henrietta S
1:43.72
2
2
Griffith
,
Senior
,
Brown
,
Stewart
Medgar Evers Col
1:45.38
1
3
McGregor
,
Webster
,
Green
,
Jinks
Uniondale
1:45.44
2
4
Bowen
,
Zollner
,
Oatman
,
Williams
Middletown
1:45.61
1
5
Jones
,
Perkins
,
Figueroa
,
Hernande
North Babylon
1:46.69
2
6
Mazzucca
,
Hazzard
,
Taylor
,
Yeboah-K
St Anthony's
1:46.84
1
7
Cycon
,
Scarpell
,
Licata
,
Mazur
Lancaster Centra
1:47.29
2
8
March
,
Dwyer
,
Dwyer
,
Laureden
North Rockland
1:49.43
1
9
Harris
,
Johnson
,
Rouse
,
Chestnut
Albany
1:49.80
2
10
Wetmore
,
Krause
,
Peterson
,
Gage
Skaneateles
1:50.44
1
11
Ellis
,
O'Dell
,
Schutrum
,
Diarra
Elmira Notre Dam
1:50.87
2
12
Pearce
,
Boehning
,
Walker
,
Campisi
Rye Country Day
1:51.42
1
13
Collins
,
LaPoint
,
Dashnaw
,
Bessette
Canton Central (
1:57.46
2
--
Villemai
,
Plympton
,
Villemai
,
Ratliff
Beekmantown Cent
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solan
,
Becker
,
McIntosh
,
Liporace
Suffern
3:55.37
1
2
Bianco
,
Los
,
Mahoney
,
Starnes
Saratoga Springs
4:01.61
1
3
Gilbakia
,
Jordan
,
Lorefice
,
Murphy
Westhampton
4:02.72
1
4
Gomez
,
Gibson
,
Pavia
,
Menzzasa
Monroe-Woodbury
4:03.05
1
5
Agostina
,
Sopchak
,
Sopchak
,
Cassano
General Douglas
4:03.34
1
6
Akinpelu
,
Griffin
,
Chewning
,
Sims
Liverpool
4:07.22
1
7
Calloway
,
Luton
,
Roberson
,
Ware
Sweet Home
4:09.40
1
8
Bowers
,
Carby
,
Mota
,
Anderson
Cardinal Spellma
4:10.25
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gomez
,
Gibson
,
Pavia
,
Menzzasa
Monroe-Woodbury
4:00.77
1
2
Bianco
,
Los
,
Mahoney
,
Starnes
Saratoga Springs
4:00.98
2
3
Solan
,
Becker
,
Greenbau
,
Liporace
Suffern
4:01.07
2
4
Agostina
,
Sopchak
,
Sopchak
,
Cassano
General Douglas
4:03.35
1
5
Akinpelu
,
Griffin
,
Chewning
,
Sims
Liverpool
4:03.52
2
6
Gilbakia
,
Jordan
,
Lorefice
,
Murphy
Westhampton
4:03.91
2
7
Calloway
,
Luton
,
Roberson
,
Ware
Sweet Home
4:04.11
2
8
Bowers
,
Carby
,
Mota
,
Anderson
Cardinal Spellma
4:07.43
1
9
Coleman
,
Page
,
Rudy
,
Walker
Hilton Central
4:11.60
2
10
Lodge
,
Hock
,
Thomas
,
Bernstei
Spence
4:14.25
1
11
Tantillo
,
Colon
,
VanValen
,
Melvin
Trumansburg
4:21.17
1
12
Tupper
,
Scott
,
Bartlett
,
Bessette
Canton Central (
4:23.61
1
13
Blockson
,
Barber
,
Kirkum
,
O'Connel
Saranac Central
4:25.46
2
--
Lawson
,
Kirkpatr
,
Williams
,
Lundy
Benjamin Cardozo
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wallace
,
Boylan
,
Cuffe
,
Decker
Cornwall Central
9:22.07
1
2
Crounse
,
Rusch
,
Reale
,
Arserio
Shenendehowa Cen
9:22.82
1
3
Rogus
,
Butler
,
Lawson
,
Ustanik
Corning-Painted
9:27.38
1
4
Hayes
,
Kirby
,
Holland
,
Ryan
Bronxville
9:30.35
1
5
Ryan
,
Ryan
,
Farrell
,
Avery
Fayetteville-Man
9:34.11
1
6
Manfredi
,
DeCicco
,
Wessberg
,
Murphy
Sachem East
9:37.54
1
7
Johnson
,
Ojeni
,
Carroll
,
Russo
Brooklyn Technic
9:40.53
1
8
Bazan
,
Nadel
,
Nerud
,
Welch
North Shore
9:48.96
1
9
Warner
,
Patterso
,
Reinhard
,
Badding
Clarence
9:49.32
1
10
Garcia
,
Pitarres
,
Thompson
,
Mitchell
Notre Dame Acade
9:49.64
1
11
Bessette
,
Ricalton
,
Bartlett
,
Scott
Canton Central (
10:10.91
1
12
Sedita
,
Miller
,
Bourcy
,
Fahrenho
Penfield Central
10:18.43
1
13
Baker
,
Baker
,
Deshaies
,
LaBarge
Plattsburgh
10:31.43
1
14
Kenny
,
Boyce
,
O'Mara
,
Pearson
Polytechnic Prep
10:38.48
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Alexis
11
Binghamton
45-06.50
(45.00m)
1
2
Hinds, Valerie
12
Kingston
45-04.00
(45.00m)
1
3
Insingo, Kristina
12
Holy Trinity
44-09.25
(44.00m)
1
4
Mays, Mariah
12
Rome Free Academ
43-05.75
(43.00m)
1
5
Cooper, Monae
11
New Rochelle
43-04.25
(43.00m)
1
6
French, Grayce
11
Saratoga Springs
42-05.50
(42.00m)
1
7
Shippee, Jillian
10
Shenendehowa Cen
40-11.50
(40.00m)
1
10
Redwood, Leeyan
11
Half Hollow Hill
39-00.75
(39.00m)
1
8
Stiefler, Rebecca
12
Frontier
39-10.75
(39.00m)
1
9
Manuel, Nijera
12
New Rochelle
39-05.00
(39.00m)
1
11
Hillis, Alexa
12
Orchard Park
38-10.25
(38.00m)
1
12
Preston, Eylan
12
Freeport
38-02.50
(38.00m)
1
13
Klein, Kaitlyn
11
Cobleskill Richm
37-04.50
(37.00m)
1
14
Santarelli-Hansen, Shayn
12
Nottingham-1
36-06.75
(36.00m)
1
15
Milks, Justyn
12
Pioneer Central
34-06.25
(34.00m)
1
16
Santiago, Ana
12
East (Rochester)
34-05.00
(34.00m)
1
17
Smith, Megan
12
Brockport Centra
34-04.50
(34.00m)
1
18
Shaver, Katelyn
11
Norwich City Sch
34-04.00
(34.00m)
1
19
Williams, Jaclyn
12
New Hyde Park-1
33-07.75
(33.00m)
1
20
Hatcher, Rachel
12
Longwood
33-07.25
(33.00m)
1
21
Flanders, Denaia
12
Monroe-Woodbury
33-06.25
(33.00m)
1
22
Pascarella, Elaina
11
Mary Louis Acade
32-09.00
(32.00m)
1
23
Coon, Brianna
11
Plattsburgh
31-03.00
(31.00m)
1
24
Anderson, Tiffany
12
Thomas A Edison
30-09.50
(30.00m)
1
25
Williams, Chynalle
11
Christopher Colu
28-03.25
(28.00m)
1
26
LaValley, Jerika
12
Beekmantown Cent
26-10.50
(26.00m)
1
27
Trombley, Breanna
11
Tupper Lake
26-00.25
(26.00m)
1
28
LaClair, Sierra
11
Indian River
24-10.50
(24.00m)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Monae
11
New Rochelle
53-11.75
(53.00m)
1
2
Mays, Mariah
12
Rome Free Academ
50-01.50
(50.00m)
1
3
Jeffrey, Jessica
11
New Rochelle
49-08.25
(49.00m)
1
4
Shippee, Jillian
10
Shenendehowa Cen
49-02.75
(49.00m)
1
5
Spinner, Lundy
12
Shenendehowa Cen
47-08.75
(47.00m)
1
6
Stiefler, Rebecca
12
Frontier
47-00.75
(47.00m)
1
7
Bishop, Sochima
12
New Rochelle
46-07.75
(46.00m)
1
8
Adams, Zandra
12
Wallkill
44-02.75
(44.00m)
1
10
Porter, Cecelia
11
Emma Willard
42-06.00
(42.00m)
1
9
Graziani, Gina
11
Lancaster Centra
42-10.00
(42.00m)
1
11
Insingo, Kristina
12
Holy Trinity
41-06.75
(41.00m)
1
12
Daniels, Alexis
11
Binghamton
41-02.25
(41.00m)
1
13
Hinds, Valerie
12
Kingston
41-01.25
(41.00m)
1
14
Murray, Alise
12
West Seneca West
39-00.25
(39.00m)
1
15
Brown, Brealle
11
Rush Henrietta S
38-09.50
(38.00m)
1
16
Echols, Diana
11
Ellenville Centr
37-10.00
(37.00m)
1
17
Lackner, Anna
11
Elmira Notre Dam
35-08.75
(35.00m)
1
18
Rock, Rebecca
11
Penfield Central
34-10.25
(34.00m)
1
19
Jenkins, Khadia
11
Farmingdale
34-03.25
(34.00m)
1
20
Christie, Kayla
11
Bay Shore
33-06.25
(33.00m)
1
21
Piemonte, Juliana
12
Rome Free Academ
32-04.00
(32.00m)
1
22
Smithwick, Olivia
11
Massapequa
30-07.25
(30.00m)
1
23
Pascarella, Elaina
11
Mary Louis Acade
29-05.50
(29.00m)
1
24
DeGaetano, Jennifer
12
Smithtown West
29-03.25
(29.00m)
1
25
Francis, Zaire
11
Port Richmond
27-09.50
(27.00m)
1
--
Hendricks, Tiara
12
Young Women's Le
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ebweabile, Marie-Jose
12
Benjamin Cardozo
19-01.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
2
Brooks, McKyla
12
Frontier
19-00.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
3
Mustafa, Alyssa
12
Island Trees
18-03.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
4
Moran, Leah
11
Academy Of The H
18-01.75
(18.00m)
nwi
1
10
McNierney, Bridget
12
Kellenberg
17-02.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
11
DeAngelis, Darcy
12
Spencerport
17-01.25
(17.00m)
nwi
1
12
Maillet, Avery
12
Onteora
17-01.25
(17.00m)
nwi
1
13
Thomas, Lanae-Tava
9
Rush Henrietta S
17-00.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
5
Sanders-Schifano, Justin
12
Sodus Central
17-11.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
6
Blackall, Leah
11
Sachem North
17-10.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
7
Fanizzi, Javielle
11
Cicero-North Syr
17-03.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
8
Freeman, Sara Kaye
12
Taft Ed Campus
17-03.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
9
McMahon, Rachel
12
Trinity School
17-02.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
14
Jones, Nailah
12
North Babylon
16-09.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
15
Jubilee, Taylor
11
Corning-Painted
16-09.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
16
Schreib, Gabrielle
11
Kellenberg
16-07.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
17
Ezidiegwu, Christabel
12
Fayetteville-Man
16-07.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
18
Luton, Tiana
11
Sweet Home
16-05.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
19
Myers, Sophia
9
The Queens HS of
16-03.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
20
Criscione, Jaynie
12
Brewster
16-03.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
21
Hadlock, Amari
12
Elmira Free Acad
16-03.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
22
Bequette, Eileen
10
Albany
16-01.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
23
Williams, Shahnika
12
Auburn
16-00.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
24
Thornton, Hailey
11
Scarsdale Senior
16-00.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
25
Brisk, Carson
11
Trevor Day Schoo
16-00.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
26
Baston, Patrice
12
Bay Shore
15-08.75
(15.00m)
nwi
1
27
Oteng-Bediako, Kate
9
Waverly Senior
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
28
Ewa, Njaure
10
Farmingdale
15-05.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
29
Torres, Lydia
12
Indian River
15-04.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
30
Sidoti, Christa
12
Cornwall Central
15-01.25
(15.00m)
nwi
1
31
Hall, Belle
11
Gouverneur Centr
14-10.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
32
Rockoff, Aubrey
11
Amherst Central
14-09.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
33
Dashnaw, Desiree
9
Saranac Central
14-00.75
(14.00m)
nwi
1
--
Villemaire, Kallie
12
Beekmantown Cent
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ebweabile, Marie-Jose
12
Benjamin Cardozo
41-01.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
2
Brown, Sadira
12
Sweet Home
38-11.75
(38.00m)
nwi
1
3
Moran, Leah
11
Academy Of The H
38-09.25
(38.00m)
nwi
1
4
Henderson, Crystal
12
Longwood
38-08.75
(38.00m)
nwi
1
5
Blackall, Leah
11
Sachem North
38-02.25
(38.00m)
nwi
1
10
Ezidiegwu, Christabel
12
Fayetteville-Man
37-01.50
(37.00m)
nwi
1
6
West, Denisha
11
Westbury Senior
37-10.50
(37.00m)
nwi
1
7
Brooks, McKyla
12
Frontier
37-08.50
(37.00m)
nwi
1
8
BurnsMoore, Saida
12
Christopher Colu
37-07.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
9
DeAngelis, Darcy
12
Spencerport
37-02.75
(37.00m)
nwi
1
11
Dwyer, Anika
11
North Rockland
36-09.50
(36.00m)
nwi
1
12
Jinks, Asia
10
Uniondale
36-08.50
(36.00m)
nwi
1
13
Fils-Aime, Allegra
12
Port Jefferson (
36-06.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
14
Freeman, Sara Kaye
12
Taft Ed Campus
36-00.75
(36.00m)
nwi
1
15
Jubilee, Taylor
11
Corning-Painted
35-09.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
16
Grayson, Jiya
12
Wilson Magnet
35-08.00
(35.00m)
nwi
1
17
Stetz, Samantha
10
St Anthony's
35-05.00
(35.00m)
nwi
1
18
Marchitte, Emily
10
West Seneca West
35-04.50
(35.00m)
nwi
1
19
Fanizzi, Javielle
11
Cicero-North Syr
34-04.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
20
DeMaria, Tedi
11
Bethlehem Centra
33-11.50
(33.00m)
nwi
1
21
Rosser, Morgan
11
Canton Central (
33-10.50
(33.00m)
nwi
1
22
McMahon, Rachel
12
Trinity School
33-07.50
(33.00m)
nwi
1
23
Mitchell, Michelle
12
Monroe-Woodbury
33-06.75
(33.00m)
nwi
1
24
Zak, Gabriella
11
Hackley
33-06.50
(33.00m)
nwi
1
25
Oranchak, Madeeah
11
Binghamton
33-04.00
(33.00m)
nwi
1
26
Gordon, Gabrielle
12
Pine Bush Centra
32-06.50
(32.00m)
nwi
1
27
Barber, Janyll
10
Saranac Central
31-11.50
(31.00m)
nwi
1
28
Klossner, Tess
10
Tupper Lake
30-09.75
(30.00m)
nwi
1
29
Dashnaw, Desiree
9
Saranac Central
29-09.50
(29.00m)
nwi
1
--
O'keefe, Maggie
12
Scarsdale Senior
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bespolka, Olivie
10
Valhalla
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Miller, Kaleah
12
Mary Louis Acade
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stromhaug, Kari
12
Vestal
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
2
Beyar, Samantha
12
Monroe-Woodbury
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
3
Burapan, Earnie
10
Hilton Central
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
4
Camillaci, Zoe
12
Hilton Central
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
10
Cripps, Bethany
11
Paul Moore Centr
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
11
Law, Brianna
12
Commack Dist
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
12
Haude, Taylor
11
Hilton Central
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
13
Hagerty, Megan
12
Hamburg-1
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
14
Luksha, Maddy
10
Ursuline School
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
14
Leahey, Erin
12
Warwick Valley
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
14
DeMaria, Tedi
11
Bethlehem Centra
10-00.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Gallagher, Emily
10
Lansing
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Thurnherr, Taylor
12
Hamburg-1
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Ciulla, Kerstyn
11
Sachem East
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Rockoff, Aubrey
11
Amherst Central
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Manly, Kalli
11
Burnt Hills-Ball
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
17
Brittany, Hurst
12
Long Beach
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
17
Wigsten, Hayley
12
Lansing
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
17
Carroll, Alana
9
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
20
Doherty, Katherine
11
Westhill
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
20
Capri, Melissa
10
St Anthony's
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
22
Mroz, Vivian
12
Bronxville
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
23
Lubeskie, Kristin
9
Monroe-Woodbury
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
24
Zestanakis, Kellie
11
Townsend Harris
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
25
Ospedale, Ginamarie
11
Farmingdale
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
--
Williams, Laura
12
Archbishop Mollo
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Emily
12
Elwood-John H Gl
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nysphsaa
#new-york
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
More news
2015 Results - Penn Relays
0 shares:
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
,
Academy Of The Holy Names Upper School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
,
Albany Academy
,
Albany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Waverly High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waverly, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2014
4
2013
7
2012
7
5
2011
1
2010
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#nysphsaa
#new-york
#state-meet
#indoor-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!